2024 Dates

Date Sport Location Remarks Invitation Annex
05.02.- 09.02.24 Climbing Nijmegen / NLD CISM-R pdf pre Final Entry-Composition of Mission Final Entry-Travel data
25.02.- 29.02.24 Archery Dhaka / BGD WMC pdf  
07.03.- 14.03.24 Orienteering Vipava / SLO CISM-R pdf annexes Request for Visit
20.03.- 25.03.24 Para Athletic Jesolo / ITA WMC pdf pre final
21.03.- 25.03.24 Trail Marathon Mafra / PRT Challenge pdf  
15.04.- 19.04.24 Paddel Utrecht / NLD CISM-R pdf pre Final Entry-Composition of Mission Final Entry-Travel data
20.04.- 26.04.24 Kabaddi Badolsar / IRN Challenge pdf  
29.04.- 03.05.24 Boxing Warendorf / DEU CISM-R    
06.05.- 10.05.24 Orienteering TBD / POL CISM-R    
12.05.- 19.05.24 79th CISM General Assembly and Congress Dar es Salaam / TZA Meeting pdf  
13.05.- 17.05.24 Military Pentathlon Neubiberg / DEU CISM-R    
17.05.- 25.05.24 Lifesaving Montpellier / FRA WMC pdf  
24.05.- 27.05.24 Half Marathon Sarajevo / BIH WMC pdf pre Final Entry-Composition of MissionFinal Entry-Commitment by CoM Final Entry-Travel data
27.05.- 03.06.24 Volleyball Warendorf / DEU CISM-R    
30.05.- 05.06.24 Taekwondo Mungyeong / KOR WMC pdf  
May Orienteering TBD / BEL CISM-R    
May Functional Fitness TBD / BEL CISM-R    
01.06.- 07.06.24 Rugby Sevens Amsterdam / NDL Challenge pdf pre Final Entry-Composition of Mission Final Entry-Travel data
10.06.- 15.06.24 Orienteering Borovets / BGR CISM-R pdf pre Final Entry
16.06.- 23.06.24 Golf Victoria Falls / ZWE WMC pdf  
18.06.- 21.06.24 Basketball 3×3 Novi Sad / SRB WMC pdf  
22.06.- 30.06.24 Pre-Education Cadet Schools Tournament Tula / RUS Other Event pdf  
June Aeronautical Pentathlon TBD / FIN CISM-R    
June Archery TBD / BLR CISM-R    
June Track & Field TBD / SRB CISM-R    
01.07.- 08.07.24 Basketball (Men) Warendorf / DEU CISM-R    
02.07.- 13.07.24 Parachuting Szolnok / HUN WMC pdf  
06.07.- 12.07.24 Shooting Sonthofen / DEU CISM-R    
08.07.- 12.07.24 Functional Fitness Munich / DEU CISM-R    
02.08.- 05.08.24 Triathlon Warendorf / DEU CISM-R    
24.08.- 01.09.24 Naval Pentathlon Eckernförde / DEU WMC pdf pre Final Entry-Composition of Mission Final Entry-Commitment by CoMFinal Entry-Travel data Final Entry-Previous Results Final Entry-Weapons Data
August Military Pentathlon TBD / AUT CISM-R    
August Military Pentathlon TBD / BLR CISM-R    
August Track & Field TBD / ROU CISM-R    
August Triathlon TBD / BEL CISM-R    
09.09.- 11.09.24 Golf Warendorf / DEU CISM-R    
18.09.- 25.09.24 Volleyball Tehran / IRN WMC pdf  
23.09.- 27.09.24 Beachvolleyball Warendorf / DEU CISM-R    
September Basketball 3×3 TBD / GRC CISM-R    
September Cycling TBD / NLD CISM-R    
September Shooting TBD / CHE CISM-R    
September Shooting TBD / AUT CISM-R    
September Track & Field TBD / SLO CISM-R    
September Functional Fitness TBD / BEL CISM-R    
02.10.- 07.10.24 Judo Tachkent / UZB WMC pdf  
07.10.- 11.10.24 European Conference Sarajevo / BIH Meeting    
15.10.- 30.10.24 Football (Women) Pyongyang / PRK WMC    
16.10.- 22.10.24 Orienteering Cartagena / ESP WMC pdf annexes
October Triathlon TBD / TUR CISM-R    
October Marathon TBD / MKD CISM-R    
October Half Marathon TBD / MKD CISM-R    
03.11.- 08.11.24 Jiu-Jitsu Abdu Dhabi / UAE Challenge    
16.11.24 Cyclocross Diekirch / LUX CISM-R    
17.11.- 24.11.24 Wrestling Yerevan / ARM WMC    
November Kickboxing TBD / TUR CISM-R    
November Track & Field TBD / GRC CISM-R    
November – December Equestrian Doha / QAT WMC    
09.12.- 14.12.24 Swimming Warendorf / DEU WMC    
16.12.- 19.12.24 Track & Field TBD / BEL CISM-R    
Top