2019 Dates

Date Sport Location Remarks Invitation Annex
18.02.-22.02.19 Skiing Candanchú/ESP CISM-R
07.03.-14.03.19 Orientiering Ajsevica/SLO Training-Camp & Competition pdf
17.03.-23.03.19 Football (Women) Leopoldsburg/BEL Qualifier pdf
27.03.-31.03.19 Biathlon Koscielisko/POL CISM-R pdf doc
02.04.-04.04.19 Shooting Marche en Famenne/BEL CISM-R
07.04.-12.04.19 Para-Cross Country Skiing Todtnau/Fahl/GER Training-Camp pdf pdfpdfpdf
22.04.-30.04.19 General Assembly Ho Chi Minh City/VIE All Delegations pdf docx
08.04.-12.04.19 Orienteering Harskamp/NLD CISM-R pdf docdoc
09.05.19 Orienteering TBD/BEL CISM-R
16.05.-19.05.19 Running Malbork/POL CISM-R pdf doc
21.05.-23.05.19 Nordic Military Championship & National Championship Orienteering Karup /DEN CISM-R pdf
27.05.-31.05.19 Track&Field Wrocław/POL CISM-R pdf docx
01.06.-07.06.19 Naval Pentathlon Eckernförde/GER EURO-CUP pdf
02.06.-07.06.19 Sailing Erfprins Den Helder/NLD CISM-R pdf docdoc
03.06.-07.06.19 Beachvolleyball Warendorf/GER EURO-CUP pdf docxdocx
03.06.-07.06.19 Military Pentathlon TBD/CZE CISM-R
03.06.-07.06.19 Shooting Sonthofen/GER EURO-CUP pdf docxdocx
03.06.-08.06.19 International Symposium Quito/ECU CISM Symposium pdf
10.06.-14.06.19 Military Pentathlon Toledo/ESP CISM-R
11.06.-14.06.19 International Military Survival Run PÀPA / HUN CISM-R doc
16.06.-20.06.19 Aeronautical Pentathlon (MAP)Shooting Kaunas/LTU Open Nordic
24.06.-28.06.19 Military Pentathlon Helsinki/FIN CISM-R
24.06.-28.06.19 Orienteering Skwierzyna/POL CISM-R pdf doc
24.06.-29.06.19 Naval Pentathlon Upinniemi/FIN CISM-R
02.07.-06.07.19 Parachuting (In&Outdoor) Sion/SUI CISM-R pdf
08.07.-12.07.19 Naval Pentathlon San Fernando/ESP CISM-R
15.07.-19.07.19 Basketball Warendorf/GER Training Camp pdf pdfpdf
29.07.-02.08.19 Tennis Poznan/POL CISM-R pdf doc
30.07.-02.08.19 17th Baltic Military Summer Games Klaipéda/LTU Baltic Military Sport Games
03.08.-06.08.19 Triathlon Warendorf/GER EURO-CUP
26.08.-28.08.19 Golf Fontainebleau/FRA CISM-R pdf
26.08.-31.08.19 Military Pentathlon Wiener Neustadt/AUT CISM-R pdf docx
26.08.-30.08.19 Nordic Military Championship Shooting Vingsted/Borris/DEN CISM-R
27.08.-02.09.19 1st European Military Championship Archery incl. Parasports Thermopylae-Lamia/GRE European Championship doc
27.08.-29.08.19 Regional Meeting Amsterdam/NLD Neighbours Meeting
01.09.-07.09.19 Parachuting Poznan/POL Neighbours Meeting pdf doc
09.09.-13.09.19 European Conference Yerevan/ARM All Delegations
09.09.-20.09.19 CISM Parachuting Judges Seminar Copenhagen/DEN Seminar pdf
28.09.-30.09.19 NATO Run tbd /HUN CISM-R
18.10.-27.10.19 CISM World Summer Games Wuhan/CHN MWG pdf doc
11.10.19 Regional Kettlebell Championship Kaunas/LTU CISM-R
28.11.19 Orienteering TBD/BEL CISM-R
22.11.-24.11.19 Para Basketball Doorn/NLD CISM-R
04.12.19 Cross Country Schaffen/BEL CISM-R
08.12.-14.12.19 Football Men TbD/NLD Kentish „Callenge“Cup
Top